Training

Updated: January 30, 2019.

In Season training starts: Monday 1 April 2019
Training Venue: North Turramurra Recreation Area (NTRA)
Address: 361 Bobbin Head Rd, North Turramurra (near the golf course).
Training Days: Mondays (development squads/Super League), Wednesdays (for all U11-U18 teams).
Training Provider: T3, for U6-U10, and XLR8, the player development arm of NSFA, for U11-U18.

Age groups:

Under 6 @ Bannockburn Oval
Team Day Time
U6 EAGLES Wednesday 4:30pm – 5:15pm
U6 HAWKS Wednesday 4:30pm – 5:15pm
U6 KOOKABURRAS Tuesday 4:45pm – 5:30pm
U6 MAGPIES Tuesday 4:30pm – 5:15pm
U6 RAVENS Thursday 4:30pm – 5:15pm
U6 OWLS Wednesday 4:30pm – 5:15pm
Under 7 @ Bannockburn Oval
Team Day Time
U7 BLACK Thursday 4:30pm – 5:15pm
U7 BLUE Thursday 4:30pm – 5:15pm
U7 GOLD Thursday 4:30pm – 5:15pm
U7 GREEN Thursday 4:30pm – 5:15pm
U7 ORANGE Thursday 4:30pm – 5:15pm
U7 PURPLE Wednesday 4:30pm – 5:15pm
U7 RED Wednesday 4:30pm – 5:15pm
U7 WHITE Wednesday 4:30pm – 5:15pm
U7 YELLOW Tuesday 4:30pm – 5:15pm
Under 8 @ Bannockburn Oval
Team Day Time
U8 ALLIGATORS Wednesday 5:30pm – 6:30pm
U8 FOXES Thursday 5:30pm – 6:30pm
U8 KOALAS Wednesday 5:30pm – 6:30pm
U8 LEOPARDS Tuesday 5:30pm – 6:30pm
U8 LIONS Thursday 5:30pm – 6:30pm
U8 PANTHERS Thursday 5:30pm – 6:30pm
U8 PUMAS Thursday 5:30pm – 6:30pm
U8 SHARKS Tuesday 5:30pm – 6:30pm
U8 STINGRAYS Thursday 5:30pm – 6:30pm
U8 TIGERS Wednesday 5:30pm – 6:30pm
Under 9 @ Bannockburn Oval
Team Day Time
U9 AGUERO Thursday 6:30pm – 7:30pm
U9 BECKHAM Wednesday 5:30pm – 6:30pm
U9 CAHILL Wednesday 6:30pm – 7:30pm
Girls U9 LOWE Thursday 5:30pm – 6:30pm
U9 MESSI Thursday 5:30pm – 6:30pm
U9 POGBA Wednesday 5:30pm – 6:30pm
U9 RONALDO Wednesday 5:30pm – 6:30pm
Under 10 @ Bannockburn Oval
Team Day Time
U10 CHELSEA Wednesday 6:30pm – 7:30pm
U10 CITY Thursday 6:30pm – 7:30pm
U10 LIVERPOOL Thursday 6:30pm – 7:30pm
Girls U10 SAYER Wednesday 6:30pm – 7:30pm
Girls U10 VIGNES Thursday 6:30pm – 7:30pm

Under 11 @ North Turramurra 2/3
Team Day Time Program Coach
Cobras Wednesday 5pm – 6pm Team Coaching Ally Brown
Taipans Wednesday 5pm – 6pm Team Coaching Dan Febo
Pythons Wednesday 5pm – 6pm Team Coaching Gio
Anacondas Wednesday 5pm – 6pm Team Coaching Chris Watts
Vipers Wednesday 5pm – 6pm Team Coaching Sarah Gordon
Under 12 @ North Turramurra 2
Team Day Time Program Coach
Under 12A Monday 6:15pm – 7:15pm Development Squads Christian
Wednesday 5pm – 6pm Development Squads Christian
Under 12B Wednesday 6:15pm – 7:15pm Team Coaching Gio
Girls 12A Wednesday 6:15pm – 7:15pm Team Coaching Dan Febo
Girls 12B Wednesday 6:15pm – 7:15pm Team Coaching Ally Brown
Under 13 @ North Turramurra 2/3
Team Day Time Program Coach
Under 13 Blue Monday 6:15pm – 7:15pm Development Squads Chris Watts
Wednesday 6:15pm – 7:15pm Development Squads Chris Watts
Under 13 Red Monday 6:15pm – 7:15pm Development Squads Danilo
Wednesday 6:15pm – 7:15pm Development Squads Danilo
Under 13C Wednesday 6:15pm – 7:15pm Team Coaching Christian
Under 14 @ North Turramurra 2/3
Team Day Time Program Coach
Under 14A Wednesday 7:15pm – 8:15pm Team Coaching NTRA3 Danilo
Girls 14A Wednesday 6:15pm – 7:15pm Team Coaching NTRA2 Raph
Under 16 @ North Turramurra 2
Team Day Time Program Coach
Under 16A Monday 7:15pm – 8:30pm Development Squads Gio
Wednesday 7:15pm – 8:30pm Development Squads Gio
Under 16B Wednesday 7:15pm – 8:30pm Team Coaching Ally Brown
Girls 16A Wednesday 7:15pm – 8:15pm Team Coaching Dan Febo
Under 18 @ North Turramurra 3
Team Day Time Program Coach
Under 18B Wednesday 7:15pm – 8:15pm Team Coaching Christian
MAA @ North Turramurra 3
Team Day Time Program Venue
MAA Wednesday 7:30pm – 9pm Team Coaching NTRA 3
WO36 @ North Turramurra 2/3
Team Day Time Program Venue
WO36 Wednesday 8pm – 9pm Team Coaching NTRA 2/3

Venues

Training Field Layouts

NTRA Grass # 2 Field Layout and Team Allocation – Wednesday

Please respect each team’s time allocation by starting on time and finishing on time.

NTRA Grass # 3 Field Layout and Team Allocation – Wednesday

Please respect each team’s time allocation by starting on time and finishing on time.